Below is the full list of all 2016 Trophy winners.

The trophies will be available for collection at the Offroad AGM in Carton Hotel Dublin on the 21st of this month (January).
More information about the AGM HERE

If you have any questions in relation to the riders placings please contact Max at cross.country@offroadcyclingireland.ie

Senior 1 Men 1 Graham Boyd XMTB McConvey Cycles
2 Gareth McKee Banbridge Cycling Club
3 Gareth Hegarty Scott Eurocycles
Senior 1 Women 1 Klaudia Bajolek Scott Eurocycles
2 Ciara MacManus Summit Mountain Biking
3 Beth McCluskey Orwell Wheelers CC
Junior Men 1 Peter Davison Dromara Cycling Club
2 David Conroy Scott Eurocycles
3 John Buller Banbridge Cycling Club
Senior 2 Men 1 Damien Duggan ChainReaction Cycles
2 Scott Maitland Killinchy Cycling Club
3 Brian McCarthy MBCC
Senior 3 Men 1 Johnny McRoberts Banbridge Cycling Club
2 David Broome Dromara Cycling Club
3 Adrian Kulacki Epic MTB / Expert Cycles
Under 16 Boys 1 Adam McGarr Biking.ie
2 Lee Harvey XMTB McConvey Cycles
3 Craig McCarthy XMTB McConvey Cycles
Under 16 Girls 1 Amanda Draper MBCC
2 Orla Conroy Bray Wheelers
3 Emma Elder Carn Wheelers
Under 14 Boys 1 Dean Harvey XMTB McConvey Cycles
2 Darren Rafferty Island Wheelers
3 Fionn Desmond MBCC
Under 14 Girls 1 Caoimhe May
2 Miriam Draper MBCC
3 Katie Neill Carn Wheelers
Under 12 Boys 1 Scott Roberts XMTB McConvey Cycles
1 Brendan Conroy Epic MTB / Expert Cycles
3 Shane Scullion Island Wheelers
Under 12 Girls 1 Erin Creighton XMTB McConvey Cycles
2 Hannah Mullin Trail Demons CC
3 Clodagh Doherty VC Glendale
Under 10 Boys 1 Reuben Maitland Killinchy Cycling Club
2 Ryan McCarthy MBCC
3 Conor Murphy Rostrevor MTB
 
Under 10 Girls 1 Aine Doherty VC Glendale
2 Aliyah Rafferty Island Wheelers
3 Faith Robinson Bray Wheelers
Under 8 Boys 1 Elliot Maitland Killinchy Cycling Club
2 Kevin Randall Team Giant Dublin
3 Curtis McKee Maryland Wheelers
Under 8 Girls 1 Aoife Craig VC Glendale
1 Lucy McCarthy MBCC
3 Aisling Smyth Apollo CC
FacebookTwitterGoogle+PrintShare