NPS XC Round 5 - (Ulster XC Round 5) - 2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davagh Forest |
Version 1b |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carn Wheelers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 July 2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Sub cat |
Rider Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Lap 3 |
Lap 4 |
Lap 5 |
Time |
Position |
|
|
|
Senior 1 men |
Male |
Gareth MCKEE |
Banbridge CC |
14:17 |
17:04 |
17:12 |
17:40 |
17:10 |
1:23:23 |
1 |
|
|
|
Senior 1 men |
Male |
Graham BOYD |
McConvey Cycles |
14:57 |
17:40 |
17:59 |
17:59 |
18:00 |
1:26:35 |
2 |
|
|
|
Senior 1 men |
Male |
Tomasz MICHALSKI |
McConvey Cycles |
15:08 |
17:52 |
18:09 |
18:06 |
18:04 |
1:27:18 |
3 |
|
|
|
Senior 1 men |
Male |
Barry KELLETT |
Dromara Cycling Club |
15:04 |
17:57 |
18:08 |
18:03 |
18:08 |
1:27:21 |
4 |
|
|
|
Senior 1 men |
Male |
Colm MCGARVEY |
EPIC MTB / Expert Cycles |
15:07 |
17:58 |
18:06 |
18:29 |
18:41 |
1:28:20 |
5 |
|
|
|
Senior 1 men |
Male |
Roger AIKEN |
Banbridge CC |
15:22 |
18:16 |
18:27 |
18:27 |
18:24 |
1:28:55 |
6 |
|
|
|
Senior 1 men |
Male |
Aiden MCDONALD |
Cuchulainn CC |
15:41 |
18:03 |
18:43 |
18:47 |
18:30 |
1:29:44 |
7 |
|
|
|
Senior 1 men |
Male |
Richard FELLE |
Team WORC |
15:23 |
18:16 |
18:47 |
19:01 |
19:13 |
1:30:39 |
8 |
|
|
|
Senior 1 men |
Male |
Conor CAMPBELL |
Newry Wheelers CC |
15:43 |
18:03 |
18:43 |
19:15 |
19:36 |
1:31:19 |
9 |
|
|
|
Senior 1 men |
Male |
Clive CALDWELL |
VTT |
15:57 |
18:49 |
19:04 |
19:46 |
20:40 |
1:34:16 |
10 |
|
|
|
Senior 1 men |
Male |
Andrew NEWMAN |
Team WORC |
15:56 |
19:00 |
19:58 |
19:51 |
20:03 |
1:34:47 |
11 |
|
|
|
Senior 1 men |
Male |
Colm MULLEN |
Team WORC |
15:40 |
33:08 |
|
|
|
|
DNF |
|
|
|
Senior 1 men |
Male |
David CONROY |
Scott Eurocycles.com |
14:46 |
18:50 |
|
|
|
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Sub cat |
Rider Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Lap 3 |
Lap 4 |
Time |
Position |
|
|
|
|
Senior 1 women |
Female |
Ciara MACMANUS |
Summit Mountain Biking |
17:43 |
21:08 |
21:24 |
21:21 |
1:21:36 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Senior 1 women |
Female |
Niamh MCKIVERIGAN |
Powerhouse Sport |
19:04 |
23:03 |
23:08 |
23:04 |
1:28:19 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Sub cat |
Rider Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Lap 3 |
Lap 4 |
Time |
Position |
|
|
|
|
Junior |
Male |
Lee HARVEY |
Unattached |
15:10 |
18:32 |
20:23 |
31:18 |
1:25:23 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Junior |
Male |
Andrew GORDON |
Ballymoney CC |
21:52 |
22:26 |
20:45 |
20:54 |
1:25:57 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Sub cat |
Rider Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Lap 3 |
Lap 4 |
Lap 5 |
Time |
Position |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
Sean FEATHERSTONE |
Newry Wheelers CC |
16:20 |
18:59 |
19:07 |
19:24 |
19:09 |
1:33:00 |
1 |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
Edward SHANNON |
Velo Club Mourne |
17:06 |
19:04 |
18:40 |
19:02 |
19:09 |
1:33:01 |
2 |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
Richard LENEHAN |
Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC |
16:25 |
18:55 |
19:07 |
19:26 |
19:09 |
1:33:02 |
3 |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
Philip ROCHE |
Team WORC |
17:38 |
17:38 |
19:26 |
19:14 |
19:07 |
1:33:04 |
4 |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
Brendan DOHERTY |
VC Glendale |
16:18 |
19:00 |
18:53 |
19:47 |
20:13 |
1:34:12 |
5 |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
Chris MOLLAGHAN |
Team WORC |
16:44 |
19:25 |
19:32 |
19:31 |
19:45 |
1:34:57 |
6 |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
David O'NEILL |
Velo Club Balrothery |
16:38 |
19:22 |
19:16 |
19:40 |
20:05 |
1:35:01 |
7 |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
Gary SHEILS |
Newry Wheelers CC |
17:00 |
19:17 |
19:43 |
20:42 |
19:55 |
1:36:37 |
8 |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
Derrick EVANS |
South-East Road Club |
17:14 |
19:38 |
19:55 |
20:15 |
19:36 |
1:36:38 |
9 |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
Geoffrey ROBINSON |
Bray Wheelers |
17:22 |
19:54 |
19:52 |
20:11 |
20:29 |
1:37:47 |
10 |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
Johnny MCROBERTS |
Banbridge CC |
16:22 |
19:41 |
19:53 |
20:45 |
21:59 |
1:38:40 |
11 |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
Sean SCULLION |
Island Wheelers |
17:32 |
20:04 |
20:49 |
20:47 |
20:10 |
1:39:22 |
12 |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
Scott MAILTAND |
Killinchy Cycling Club |
17:07 |
19:11 |
20:01 |
20:57 |
22:23 |
1:39:40 |
13 |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
John SCOTT |
Island Wheelers |
17:15 |
19:44 |
20:22 |
21:22 |
21:17 |
1:40:00 |
14 |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
Andrew BURNS |
Shelbourne/Orchard CC |
17:28 |
20:16 |
20:44 |
21:10 |
21:28 |
1:41:06 |
15 |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
Ronan O'SULLIVAN |
Team Giant Dublin |
16:50 |
19:35 |
20:22 |
21:49 |
24:05 |
1:42:42 |
16 |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
Ratislav NAJDEK |
Clogher Valley Wheelers |
18:16 |
20:59 |
21:38 |
22:57 |
|
-1 lap |
17 |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
Thomas HEPBURN |
Island Wheelers |
17:30 |
20:13 |
21:13 |
22:26 |
|
-1 lap |
18 |
|
|
|
Senior 2 men |
Male |
Barry CONVERY |
Newry Wheelers CC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Sub cat |
Rider Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Lap 3 |
Time |
Position |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Paddy DALY |
Scott Eurocycles.com |
16:58 |
19:41 |
19:56 |
56:35 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
PJ HYNES |
Cuchulainn CC |
16:57 |
19:44 |
20:18 |
56:59 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Dean BURNSIDE |
Island Wheelers |
17:43 |
19:56 |
19:58 |
57:37 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
David NEILL |
Shelbourne/Orchard CC |
17:28 |
20:16 |
20:47 |
58:31 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
James MCCOURT |
Island Wheelers |
17:45 |
20:31 |
20:37 |
58:54 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Chris MCALORAN |
Orchard CC |
17:17 |
21:01 |
21:01 |
59:19 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Attila TOTH |
Clogher Valley Wheelers |
17:56 |
20:45 |
21:15 |
59:55 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Ross COLLINS |
McNally Swords CC |
18:09 |
20:50 |
21:08 |
1:00:07 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Gavin THOMPSON |
Maryland Wheelers |
17:59 |
20:58 |
21:27 |
1:00:25 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Ronan BALFE |
MAD MTB |
17:25 |
21:25 |
21:45 |
1:00:35 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Stuart SUCKLING |
Maryland Wheelers |
18:22 |
21:23 |
21:15 |
1:01:00 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Richard ANNETT |
Velo Club Mourne |
18:28 |
21:43 |
21:10 |
1:01:22 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
William BOYD |
XMTB |
18:20 |
21:11 |
22:18 |
1:01:49 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Gibson CHAMBERS |
Dromara Cycling Club |
18:54 |
21:37 |
21:39 |
1:02:11 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Adrian BOOTH |
Dromara Cycling Club |
18:43 |
21:44 |
21:44 |
1:02:12 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Kris MULDOON |
Unattached |
18:18 |
22:16 |
21:39 |
1:02:13 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Brian WILSON |
Dromara Cycling Club |
18:49 |
21:52 |
21:35 |
1:02:16 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Piotr LECZYCKI |
Scott Eurocycles.com |
19:05 |
21:11 |
22:02 |
1:02:18 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Alan GILKINSON |
East Tyrone Cycling Club |
19:04 |
21:38 |
22:51 |
1:03:33 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Sean DALY |
Cuchulainn CC |
20:01 |
21:57 |
22:11 |
1:04:08 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
John GUY |
Shelbourne/Orchard CC |
19:02 |
22:31 |
22:38 |
1:04:11 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Mark FALOON |
XMTB |
19:15 |
23:00 |
22:32 |
1:04:47 |
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Richard FALOON |
XMTB |
21:44 |
24:21 |
25:30 |
1:11:35 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
JJ RYAN |
St. Tiernans Cycling Club |
21:39 |
|
|
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 men |
Male |
Milos HAJEK |
IMBRC |
|
|
|
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Sub cat |
Rider Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Time |
Position |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 2 women |
Female |
Leah MCCARTHY |
Team Giant Dublin |
19:55 |
23:35 |
43:29 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 2 women |
Female |
Trudy BROWN |
VC Glendale |
20:42 |
23:53 |
44:35 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 2 women |
Female |
Joanna BULA |
Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC |
22:04 |
24:30 |
46:34 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 2 women |
Female |
Amanda DRAPER |
MBCC |
21:43 |
25:02 |
46:45 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 2 women |
Female |
Niamh MCGREEN |
MAD MTB |
21:44 |
25:40 |
47:24 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 2 women |
Female |
Janice HEPBURN |
Island Wheelers |
22:12 |
25:51 |
48:03 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 2 women |
Female |
Wannita BROOME |
Dromara Cycling Club |
22:14 |
26:11 |
48:25 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 2 women |
Female |
Ruth AIKEN |
Banbridge CC |
25:11 |
26:20 |
51:30 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 2 women |
Female |
Sandra HOWARD |
Bray Wheelers |
25:04 |
29:31 |
54:36 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Sub cat |
Rider Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Time |
Position |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 4 |
Male |
Robert DAVISON |
Unattached |
19:25 |
21:25 |
40:51 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 4 |
Male |
Andrew GORDON |
Maryland Wheelers |
19:26 |
22:17 |
41:43 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 4 |
Male |
Gareth SKELLY |
Carn Wheelers |
20:18 |
23:00 |
43:17 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 4 |
Male |
Denver IRVINE |
Unattached |
20:44 |
23:41 |
44:25 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 4 |
Male |
Aaron FEGAN |
Unattached |
20:20 |
24:06 |
44:26 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 4 |
Male |
Matthew LEATHEM |
Trail Demons CC |
21:50 |
24:56 |
46:46 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 4 |
Male |
Jason GRIFFIN |
IMBRC |
25:19 |
23:46 |
49:06 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 4 |
Male |
David RICHARDSON |
Trail Demons CC |
23:41 |
26:59 |
50:40 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 4 |
Male |
Kieran BOYLE |
Carn Wheelers |
24:09 |
26:43 |
50:52 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 4 |
Male |
Aidan MCCOOL |
Square Wheels |
23:49 |
27:20 |
51:08 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 4 |
Male |
Barry MALONE |
Unattached |
24:32 |
29:13 |
53:45 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 4 |
Male |
Gareth OSBORNE |
Phoenix CC |
22:14 |
|
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Sub cat |
Rider Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Time |
Position |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 women |
Female |
Ciara NOLAN |
Team Giant Dublin |
24:45 |
29:22 |
54:07 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior 3 women |
Female |
Louise FRIEL |
XMTB |
29:38 |
34:05 |
1:03:43 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Sub cat |
Rider Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Lap 3 |
Time |
Position |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 16 |
Male |
Darren RAFFERTY |
Island Wheelers |
14:54 |
18:40 |
18:57 |
52:32 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 16 |
Male |
Dean HARVEY |
Unattached |
15:32 |
20:15 |
19:34 |
55:21 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 16 |
Male |
Ben WILSON |
Dromara Cycling Club |
15:33 |
20:15 |
19:38 |
55:26 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 16 |
Male |
Ryan SKELLY |
Carn Wheelers |
16:32 |
20:49 |
22:11 |
59:32 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 16 |
Male |
Thomas WARKE |
Ballymoney CC |
16:45 |
21:47 |
22:05 |
1:00:37 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 16 |
Male |
Aaron FINNERTY |
Ballina Cycling Club |
16:47 |
|
|
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Sub cat |
Rider Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Time |
Position |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 16 |
Female |
Darcey HARKNESS |
Carn Wheelers |
20:27 |
23:17 |
43:44 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 16 |
Female |
Miriam DRAPER |
MBCC |
24:19 |
28:15 |
52:35 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Sub cat |
Rider Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Time |
Position |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 14 |
Male |
Travis HARKNESS |
Carn Wheelers |
18:20 |
21:31 |
39:52 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 14 |
Male |
Adam RAFFERTY |
Island Wheelers |
18:45 |
21:44 |
40:29 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 14 |
Male |
Brendan CONROY |
EPIC MTB / Expert Cycles |
18:57 |
22:38 |
41:35 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 14 |
Male |
Shane SCULLION |
Island Wheelers |
18:44 |
25:21 |
44:05 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 14 |
Male |
Oisin FERRITY |
Island Wheelers |
20:04 |
37:47 |
57:51 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Sub cat |
Rider Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Time |
Position |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 14 |
Female |
Hannah MULLIN |
Trail Demons CC |
21:30 |
25:31 |
47:02 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 14 |
Female |
Eva GORDON |
Ballymoney CC |
26:59 |
31:59 |
58:58 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Sub cat |
Rider Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Lap 3 |
Time |
Position |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 12 |
Male |
Reuben MAITLAND |
Killinchy Cycling Club |
4:31 |
4:15 |
4:07 |
12:53 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 12 |
Male |
Conor MURPHY |
Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club |
4:37 |
4:18 |
4:04 |
12:59 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 12 |
Male |
Callum MORRIS |
Inishowen Wheelers |
4:33 |
4:17 |
4:18 |
13:07 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 12 |
Male |
Daniel SCOTT |
Island Wheelers |
4:36 |
4:18 |
4:24 |
13:17 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 12 |
Male |
Calum HEPBURN |
Island Wheelers |
5:05 |
4:52 |
5:15 |
15:11 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 12 |
Male |
Ben HEPBURN |
Island Wheelers |
7:00 |
10:46 |
|
-1 lap |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Sub cat |
Rider Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Lap 3 |
Time |
Position |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 12 |
Female |
Aine DOHERTY |
VC Glendale |
4:34 |
4:14 |
4:16 |
13:03 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 12 |
Female |
Aliyah RAFFERTY |
Island Wheelers |
5:11 |
4:49 |
4:59 |
14:58 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 12 |
Female |
Faith ROBINSON |
Bray Wheelers |
5:13 |
5:02 |
5:02 |
15:17 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 12 |
Female |
Eimer SKELLY |
Carn Wheelers |
5:04 |
5:11 |
5:11 |
15:26 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Sub cat |
Rider Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Lap 3 |
Time |
Position |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 10 |
Male |
Curtis MCKEE |
Maryland Wheelers |
2:17 |
3:04 |
3:12 |
8:33 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 10 |
Male |
Ryan DALY |
Scott Eurocycles.com |
2:14 |
3:04 |
3:15 |
8:33 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 10 |
Male |
Caleb MCGREEVY |
Apollo Cycling Team |
2:13 |
3:16 |
3:12 |
8:41 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 10 |
Male |
Rhys HEPBURN |
Island Wheelers |
2:24 |
3:13 |
3:11 |
8:48 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 10 |
Male |
Lee MCKEOWN |
Trail Demons CC |
2:39 |
3:46 |
3:56 |
10:21 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Sub cat |
Rider Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Lap 3 |
Time |
Position |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 10 |
Female |
Cara SUCKLING |
Maryland Wheelers |
2:44 |
3:42 |
3:51 |
10:17 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 10 |
Female |
Emer HEVERIN |
Kinning Cycles |
3:03 |
3:31 |
3:49 |
10:24 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 10 |
Female |
Maria O'SHEA |
IMBRC |
2:50 |
3:41 |
3:59 |
10:30 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 10 |
Female |
Lexie BROOME |
Dromara Cycling Club |
3:02 |
4:14 |
4:23 |
11:39 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 10 |
Female |
Elisa SUNDERLAND |
Apollo Cycling Team |
3:15 |
4:14 |
4:13 |
11:42 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 10 |
Female |
Maeve MCCOOL |
Square Wheels |
3:21 |
4:19 |
4:42 |
12:22 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Sub cat |
Rider Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Time |
Position |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 |
Male |
Brodie HULL |
Trail Demons CC |
1:32 |
1:32 |
3:04 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 |
Male |
Darragh MURPHY |
Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club |
1:35 |
1:37 |
3:12 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 |
Male |
Ryan MCKEOWN |
Trail Demons CC |
1:40 |
1:42 |
3:22 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 |
Male |
William SUNDERLAND |
Apollo Cycling Team |
1:57 |
1:46 |
3:43 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 |
Male |
Darragh YOUNG |
Apollo Cycling Team |
2:03 |
1:44 |
3:47 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 |
Male |
Darragh O'SHEA |
IMBRC |
2:01 |
1:48 |
3:49 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 |
Male |
Michael SCOTT |
Island Wheelers |
2:15 |
1:58 |
4:13 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 |
Male |
Aleksander SIKORA |
Galway MTB |
2:24 |
1:52 |
4:15 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 |
Male |
Sean HEVERIN |
Kinning Cycles |
2:26 |
1:57 |
4:23 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 |
Male |
Zach GORDON |
Maryland Wheelers |
3:08 |
|
-1 lap |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 |
Male |
Freddie THOMPDON |
Maryland Wheelers |
3:10 |
|
-1 lap |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 |
Male |
Rory MCCOOL |
Square Wheels |
3:13 |
|
-1 lap |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Sub cat |
Rider Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Time |
Position |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 |
Female |
Aoife CRAIG |
VC Glendale |
2:19 |
1:43 |
4:03 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 |
Female |
Anna MORRIS |
Inishowen Wheelers |
2:21 |
1:43 |
4:05 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 |
Female |
Aoife KELLETT |
Dromara Cycling Club |
2:53 |
1:52 |
4:45 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 |
Female |
Chloe HEPBURN |
Island Wheelers |
3:16 |
|
-1 lap |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 |
Female |
Rylee BROOME |
Dromara Cycling Club |
3:18 |
|
-1 lap |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 |
Female |
Leah HEPBURN |
Island Wheelers |
3:20 |
|
-1 lap |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Well done to
all the Under 6s in their race (8 riders) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
If you have
any queries about the results please email martin@ulsterxc.com |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|